Search
Browse
    Menu Close

    DYNAMIX HP AJ717A 8GB LW B-Series 10km Fibre Channel SFP+ Module

    Manufacturer: Dynamix
    DYNAMIX HP AJ717A 8GB LW B-Series 10km Fibre Channel SFP+ Module.
    Manufacturer part number: SFP+HP8GBLW
    Availability: In stock

    DYNAMIX HP AJ717A 8GB LW B-Series 10km Fibre Channel SFP+ Module.

    Features

    • Up to 8.5 Gbps Bi-directional Data Links
    • Uncooled 1310 DFB Laser
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Up to 10km transmission.
    • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    • 2-wire interface for management
    • Specifications compliant with SFF-8472
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Case operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
    • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 compliant

     

    Applications

    • Multi-rate 8x / 4x / 2x Fiber Channel
    • Gigabit Ethernet

     

    Standard

    • Compliance with Fiber Channel FC-PI-4 800-SM-LC-L
    • Compliant with 4G and, 2G Fiber Channel
    • Complaint to SFP+ MSA
    • RoHS Compliant.