Search
Browse
    Menu Close

    DYNAMIX 10M 9u LC APC/SC Simplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket

    Manufacturer: Dynamix
    DYNAMIX 10M 9u LC APC/SC Simplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket
    Availability: In stock
    • DYNAMIX 10M 9u LC APC/SC Simplex Single Mode G657A1 Bend Insensitive Fibre Lead. Yellow LSZH Jacket

      • 100% Tested and Certified
      • Test results are supplied with every lead
      • Every patch lead is tested to below 0.3dB insertion loss
      • Each patch lead is serialized for traceability and ISO compliance
      • All patch leads are LSZH and patch cord is RoHS compliant
      • Fibre connectors are machine polished for consistent quality
      • Lifetime Warranty
    • G.657.A Bend insensitive OS2 fibre
    • Fibre diameter: 9µm
    • Buffer diameter: 125µm
    • Outer diameter: 2mm for LC, 3mm for ST, SC
    • Connector colour: Blue. Green for SC APC
    • Fibre Colour: Yellow